English (Hand Tools)
pliers for gripping and manipulating [correct, pluriel, normalisé]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage à main)
pinces de serrage et de manipulation [correct, nom féminin, pluriel, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Herramientas manuales)
alicate de sujeción y de manipulación [nom masculin]