English (Sanding and Polishing of Metals)
programmable grit-blasting system
CONT: In programmable grit-blasting system ... a controller would move the blasting head to precise positions to shape or to remove welding defects from parts. The controller would hold the head in position for a preset dwell time and move the head to a new position along a predetermined path.
French (Sablage et ponçage des métaux)
système programmable de décapage par projection [proposition, nom masculin]