English (Taxation; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Hygiene and Health)
grocery rebate [correct]
OBS: The government's grocery rebate, announced in Budget 2023 and delivered in July 2023, has reached 11 million low- and modest-income households, particularly single parents and single seniors ...
French (Fiscalité; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Hygiène et santé)
remboursement pour l'épicerie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Annoncé dans le budget de 2023 et versé en juillet 2023, le remboursement pour l'épicerie a été accordé à 11 millions de ménages à revenu faible ou modeste au pays, en particulier des familles monoparentales et des aînés vivant seuls [...]