English (Commercial Establishments)
corner grocery store [correct]; corner grocery [correct]
CONT: ... GROCERY AND DELI hopes to build a home for Ethiopian cuisine in a former corner grocery.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
épicerie du coin [nom féminin]