English (The Skin)
hanging groin [correct]
DEF: Loss of elasticity of the skin causing a sagging of the groin into pendulous sacs, often containing lymph nodes.
French (Appareil cutané)
aine pendante [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Replis cutanés importants et très lâches au niveau de l'aine.