English (Types of Wood)
grooved coniferous wood
OBS: grooved coniferous wood: term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America (2006).
French (Sortes de bois)
bois de conifères rainé [nom masculin]
OBS: bois de conifères rainé : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).