English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
grooved horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Chalinidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge cannelée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Chalinidae.