English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
Victaulic groover [correct]; Victaulic pipe groover [correct]; Vic-Groover [marque de commerce]; Vic-Groover tool
CONT: Victaulic pipe groovers ... It is used to cut the Victaulic groove in a pipe. The groover may be hand operated or a power drive may be used. The power drive may be in the form of a power vice, power threading machine or a portable power drive unit.
OBS
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
machine à rainurer Victaulic [nom féminin]; machine Victaulic [nom féminin]; machine à rainurer pour raccords Victaulic [nom féminin]
CONT: Machines à rainurer pour raccords Victaulic. [...] Cette machine-outil peut être dotée d'une commande manuelle ou mécanique. La commande mécanique se présente sous forme d'étau ou de filière mécanique, ou encore de commande mécanique portative.