English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
grooving spindle [correct]
CONT: Saw a groove into a heart shape: a) set up the machine: place the grooving spindle into the sawing machine ...
OBS: Part of a sawing machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
mandrin pour entaillage [proposition, nom masculin]; plateau pour entaillage [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Partie d'une machine de sciage.