English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
combined gross monthly income [correct]
CONT: The maximum assistance for a single person is $116.51 per month where gross monthly income is $666.05 or less and rent is $394 or more; for a couple, it is $68.51 per month where combined gross monthly income is $1,206.90 or less and rent is $499 or more.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
revenu mensuel brut combiné [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La subvention maximale est de 116,51 $ par mois pour une personne seule dont le revenu mensuel brut est de 666,05 $ ou moins et dont le loyer est de 394 $ ou plus; elle s'établit à 68,51 $ par mois pour les couples dont le revenu mensuel brut combiné est de 1 206,90 $ ou moins et le loyer de 499 $ ou plus.