English (Taxation)
adjusted gross income [correct]
CONT: ... a number of adjustments can be made to total income provided in the taxation statistics to reflect true economic income more accurately. These adjusted income figures will be used throughout this paper and will be referred to as "adjusted gross income".
French (Fiscalité)
revenu brut rajusté [nom masculin]
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
renta bruta ajustada [nom féminin]