English (Taxation)
gross taxable income [correct]
CONT: Gross taxable income is made up of all the taxable earnings, allowances and reimbursements of expenses being paid to the employee plus the values of any taxable benefits.
French (Fiscalité)
revenu brut imposable [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le revenu brut imposable inclut tous les revenus, allocations, remboursements de frais imposables payés à l'employé, auxquels on ajoute la valeur de tous les avantages imposables.