English (Accounting; Translation (General))
for gross reporting purposes
CONT: Parts 1 and 2 of Section 8.2 [of the Chart of Accounts Manual] include a list of the objects in standard objects 15 and 16 respectively. They are included under: Reporting Objects 460-468: Identify internal revenues that are included in non-tax revenue (standard object 14) and in tax revenue for gross reporting purposes.
French (Comptabilité; Traduction (Généralités))
aux fins de la communication de données brutes
CONT: Les parties 1 et 2 de la section 8.2 [du Manuel du plan comptable] présentent les listes des articles compris dans les articles courants 15 et 16, respectivement. Ces articles sont présentés sous : Article de rapport 460 à 468 : Recettes d'origine interne comprises dans les recettes non fiscales (article courant 14) aux fins de la communication de données brutes.