English (National and International Economics; Government Accounting; National Accounting)
gross saving [correct]
DEF: Gross disposable income less final consumption expenditure.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité publique; Comptabilité nationale)
épargne brute [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'épargne brute est égale au revenu disponible moins la consommation finale.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Contabilidad pública; Contabilidad nacional)
ahorro bruto [correct, nom masculin]