English (Taxation)
dividend gross-up [correct]
CONT: ... "integration" of corporate and personal tax ... achieves a number of desirable results in the case of small business corporations. ... The mechanisms that achieve these results are the dividend gross-up and the dividend tax credit ....
French (Fiscalité)
majoration des dividendes [correct, nom féminin]