English (Phraseology; Misintended Use)
grossly
CONT: It seems to have served as a preventive of some of the grossly monopolistic practices ...
French (Phraséologie; Contresens)
outrageusement abusif
CONT: Il semble avoir prémuni les États-Unis contre certaines pratiques monopolistiques outrageusement abusives qui [...]