English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Cascade Mountains preening ground spider [correct, nom]
OBS: A spider of the family Gnaphosidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
gnahphose des Cascades [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Gnaphosidae.