English (Sociology of Human Relations; Labour and Employment; Rights and Freedoms)
ground of discrimination [correct, voir observation]; ground for discrimination [correct, voir observation]; discriminatory ground [correct, voir observation]
DEF: [A reason] a person may experience discrimination.
OBS: ground of discrimination; ground for discrimination; discriminatory ground: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Travail et emploi; Droits et libertés)
motif de discrimination [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
DEF: [Raison pour laquelle] une personne peut être victime de discrimination.
OBS: motif de discrimination : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.