English (Translation (General))
rely on a ground of appeal [correct]
CONT: Except with leave obtained on motion to the Court of Appeal or a judge thereof, an appellant shall not rely on a ground of appeal unless it is stated in the Notice of Appeal or a Supplementary Notice of Appeal.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
invoquer un motif d'appel [correct]
CONT: A moins qu'il n'en reçoive la permission sur motion à la Cour d'appel ou à un juge de la Cour d'appel, l'appelant ne peut invoquer un motif d'appel qui n'est pas mentionné dans l'avis d'appel principal ou additionnel.