English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Stationary Airport Facilities)
Ground based radar system [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Installations fixes d'aéroport)
système radar terrestre [correct, nom masculin]; système radar au sol [correct, nom masculin]