English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Field Engineering (Military))
bearing on ground [correct]; ground bearing [correct]
OBS: End of bridge.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Génie (Militaire))
portance [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Extrémité du pont.