English (Aircraft Systems; Electric Cables)
ground supply cable [correct, normalisé]
OBS: ground supply cable: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Câbles électriques)
câble d'alimentation électrique d'aérodrome [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: câble d'alimentation électrique d'aérodrome : terme normalisé par ISO.