English (Camping and Caravanning)
ground camping [correct]
CONT: Camping associated with touring canoes/kayaks should be considered separately and as a guide; Camping – Ground Camping or Camping – Primitive should be used as a guide depending on the location.
French (Camping et caravaning)
camping en tente [proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: Les expériences de camping associées aux activités de canot et de kayak devraient être examinées séparément; le guide «Camping – Camping en tente ou camping – Camping sauvage» devrait être consulté selon l’endroit concerné.