English (Air Transport; Training of Personnel)
ground training center
OBS: The ground training centers located in Montreal at the Dorval Maintenance Base and in Toronto near the airport, handle all of the ground training for Air Canada's pilots.
French (Transport aérien; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
centre de formation au sol [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: centre de formation au sol : Terme uniformisé par CN-AIR CANADA.