English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
chassis ground clearance [correct]
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
garde au sol de châssis [correct, nom masculin]