English (Aeroindustry)
communications test ground station [correct]
CONT: A view of the communications test ground station which has been installed in a transportable British Army shelter unit. The units at the back of the shelter (...) are the communications control units, while the racks on the left are instrumentation for the test program. This shelter is (...) being used in conjunction with the Nimrod MR Mk 1 communications test aircraft currently flying.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
station au sol d'essais des systèmes de télécommunications
CONT: Vue de la station au sol d'essais des systèmes de télécommunications, qui a été logée dans un shelter transportable de l'armée de terre britannique. Les équipements disposés à l'arrière (...) sont les unités de commande des télécommunications et les casiers de gauche contiennent les instruments destinés au programme d'essais. La station, (...) est utilisée en liaison avec le Nimrod MR Mk.1 qui effectue actuellement des vols d'essais des systèmes de télécommunications.