English (Missiles and Rockets)
ground-space-ground communications system [correct]
CONT: GTE, Sylvania Systems Group ... Study of ground-space-ground communications system for Minuteman and Peacekeeper missiles.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
télécommunications sol-espace-sol [nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Étude d'un moyen de télécommunications sol-espace-sol pour missiles Minuteman et Peacekeeper.