English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
ground test connector [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
raccord d'essai au sol [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.