English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
ground traffic control system [correct]
CONT: Ground traffic control system ... is a ... signalling system .... At Subang airport, service roads cross the cargo terminal taxiway at two points. The company [Forest City Ltd] has installed traffic signals at both of these intersections. The signals are designed to warn ground traffic of the presence of aircraft on the taxiway.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
système de contrôle du trafic au sol [nom masculin]