English (Lasers and Masers; Weapon Systems)
ground/vehicle laser locator designator [correct]; G/VLLD [correct]; ground/vehicular laser locator designator
French (Masers et lasers; Systèmes d'armes)
marqueur de cibles à laser embarqué ou à terre [proposition, nom masculin]; G/VLLD [proposition, nom masculin]