English (Airfields)
ground facilities
OBS: in the case of -- for helicopters, advantage is taken of the fact that these aircraft can rise and descend vertically.
French (Aérodromes)
équipements au sol
OBS: cette taxe [d'aéroport] servira à améliorer les -- et la desserte des aéroports.