English (Phraseology; Legal System)
well founded in fact and in law [proposition]; well founded in fact and at law [proposition]; well grounded in fact and in law [proposition]; well grounded in fact and at law [proposition]; on sound ground in fact and in law [proposition]; on sound ground in fact and at law [proposition]
French (Phraséologie; Théorie du droit)
bien fondé en fait et en droit [nom masculin]