English (Optical Glass; Glass Polishing)
ground optical glass [voir observation]
OBS: ground glass. Glass which has been surface ground with rough emery to make it translucent; especially used as an occluding lens.
French (Verres d'optique; Polissage du verre)
verre optique usiné [proposition, nom masculin]