English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
ground snow load [correct]
CONT: Ground snow load is defined as the weight of snow on the ground surface.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
charge de neige au sol [correct, nom féminin]