English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
ground maintenance run [correct]; ground maintenance run-up
CONT: [He] enthusiastically volunteered to partake in the de-snagging and ground maintenance run of a [CF18].
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
point fixe de maintenance [nom masculin]
CONT: Au cours d'un point fixe de maintenance, le pilote a lancé le moteur numéro deux sans avoir préalablement fait démarrer le moteur numéro un [...]