English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
ground maintenance mode [correct]; GMM [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
mode maintenance au sol [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.