English (Telecommunications)
reflection of ground noise
OBS: secondly, the water will contribute to the antenna noise-temperature by the scattering or reflection of ground noise into the antenna aperture
French (Télécommunications)
réflexion du bruit du sol
OBS: par ailleurs, l'eau contribue à la température du bruit de l'antenne par diffusion et par réflexion du bruit du sol dans l'ouverture de l'antenne [trad]