English (Food Additives; Chemistry)
Sudan gum [correct]; Sudan gum arabic [correct]
DEF: Gum arabic collected in the Sudan chiefly from one species of acacia (Acacia Senegal).
French (Additifs alimentaires; Chimie)
gomme soudanaise [correct, proposition, nom féminin]; gomme du Soudan [proposition, nom féminin]