English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
natural gum rubber [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
caoutchouc de gomme naturelle [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.