English (Maneuvering of Ships; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
jibe [correct, verbe]; gybe [correct, verbe, Grande-Bretagne]; wear [correct, verbe]; swing over [correct]; bring by the lee [correct]
DEF: To shift [sails] from one side of a ship to the other when sailing before the wind.
French (Manœuvre des navires; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
empanner [correct]; virer de bord vent arrière [correct]; virer vent arrière [correct]; virer lof pour lof [correct]
DEF: Changer [...] d'amure par vent arrière en faisant passer les voiles d'un côté à l'autre du bateau.
Spanish (Maniobras de los buques; Vela y navegación de placer)
virar por redondo