English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
hardwall [correct, voir observation]; hard wall [correct, voir observation]; hard wall plaster [correct, voir observation]; hardwall plaster [correct, voir observation]; gypsum-cement plaster [correct]; gypsum neat plaster [correct]; neat gypsum plaster [correct]; neat hardwall [voir observation]; neat hard wall [voir observation]
DEF: Gypsum neat base-coat plaster.
CONT: Gypsum neat plaster ... is sold in powder form and mixed with an aggregate and water at the construction site.
OBS: Hard wall. ... Regionally the term differs; in some areas it refers to plaster to which aggregate has been added; in others to neat plaster.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
enduit de plâtre pur [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir la fiche consacrée au terme "enduit pur" (en anglais, "neat plaster").