English (Practice and Procedural Law)
habeas corpus ad subjiciendum [correct]
French (Droit judiciaire)
habeas corpus ad subjiciendum [correct]
OBS: S'écrit aussi : habeas corpus (ad subjiciendum) ou plus brièvement habeas corpus; voir ce terme.