English (Trade)
high-end spending habit
CONT: E-commerce become the preferred way for many Americans to shop especially those with middle to high-end spending habits.
French (Commerce)
habitude de consommation haut de gamme [nom féminin]; habitude d'achat d'articles haut de gamme [nom féminin]