English (Orthodontics)
habit breaking appliance
OBS: See "interceptive orthodontics" in BOUDE, 1974, p. 278.
French (Orthodontie)
appareil d'orthodontie préventive; appareil orthodontique répressif
OBS: Appareil d'orthodontie.