English (Mental Disorders)
habit deterioration [correct]
DEF: a symptom found in the dementias in which the habits appropriate to one's normal manner of living (...) are replaced by habits of a lower social level or by purely animal behavior.
French (Troubles mentaux)
détérioration des habitudes