English (Ecosystems; Ecology (General))
disturbed habitat [correct]
DEF: [A habitat] where the natural succession in a plant community is interrupted regularly or frequently.
French (Écosystèmes; Écologie (Généralités))
habitat perturbé [correct, nom masculin]
PHR: habitat perturbé par le feu, habitat perturbé par les activités humaines