English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
stream habitat [correct]
CONT: Stream habitat was characterized using the Ontario Stream Assessment Protocol (OSAP) rapid assessment methodology (RAM).
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
habitat dans les cours d'eau [correct, nom masculin]
PHR: données sur l'habitat dans les cours d'eau