English (Ecology (General))
biogenic habitat [correct]
DEF: A habitat formed by biogenic species.
OBS: biogenic: Produced by the action of living organisms.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
habitat biogène [correct, nom masculin]; habitat biogénique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Habitat formé par des espèces biogènes.