English (Laws and Legal Documents; Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Special-Language Phraseology)
Acts that have had their effect [correct]
OBS: Omitted from the Revised Statutes.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
lois ayant rempli leur objet [locution nominale, nom féminin]