English (Blood; Visual Disorders)
blot hemorrhage [correct]; blot haemorrhage [correct]
CONT: Hemorrhages that occur in retinopathy may be referred to as punctate (punctum, "a point") or may be of the dot or blot variety depending of their ophthalmoscopic appearance.
French (Sang; Troubles de la vision)
hémorragie en tache [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: [Dans la rétinopathie diabétique] les hémorragies [...] se traduisent par des taches noires sur les angiographies masquant la fluorescence du fond.