English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Haida Gwaii slug [correct]
CONT: The Haida Gwaii slug (Staala gwaii) was discovered in 2003 in Haida Gwaii (Queen Charlotte Islands) and has subsequently been found also on Brooks Peninsula, Vancouver Island, British Columbia.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
limace de Haida Gwaii [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La limace de Haida Gwaii (Staala gwaii) a été découverte en 2003 dans l’archipel Haida Gwaii (îles de la Reine-Charlotte) et a par la suite aussi été trouvée sur la péninsule Brooks de l’île de Vancouver, en Colombie-Britannique.