English (Hair Styling)
short hair [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: short hair: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
cheveux courts [correct, nom masculin, pluriel, uniformisé]
OBS: cheveux courts : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).