English (Hair Styling)
medium hair [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: Hair texture refers to the degree of coarseness or fineness of the hair ... Medium hair is the normal type most commonly met in the beauty salon. This type of hair does not present any special problem.
OBS: medium hair: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
cheveux moyens [correct, nom masculin, pluriel, uniformisé]
OBS: cheveux moyens : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).