English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
offset hairpin [correct]
OBS: Downhill ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
slavis [correct, nom féminin]; double porte en biais [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Termes de ski alpin.