English (Telecommunications Facilities; Electronic Circuits Technology; Telephone Facilities)
half terminal echo suppressor [correct]
DEF: Half of an echo suppressor placed in a terminal repeater station where its other half is placed at the other end of the circuit.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Installations (Téléphonie))
suppresseur d'écho terminal simple [correct, nom masculin]