English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
half cup [correct]
OBS: Blinker.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
demi-gobelet [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: D'œillère.