English (Industrial and Economic Psychology; Management Operations (General))
halo error [correct]
OBS: A positive or negative aura ground a ratee that influences a rater's evaluation.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
erreur de halo