English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Infantry)
The Royal Hamilton Light Infantry(Wentworth Regiment) [correct]; RHLI [correct]
OBS: The Royal Hamilton Light Infantry (Wentworth Regiment); RHLI: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Infanterie)
The Royal Hamilton Light Infantry (Wentworth Regiment) [correct, nom masculin]; RHLI [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: The Royal Hamilton Light Infantry (Wentworth Regiment); RHLI : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.