English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Military Communications)
705 Communication Squadron(Hamilton) [correct]; 705 Comm Sqn(Hamilton) [correct]
OBS: 705 Communication Squadron (Hamilton); 705 Comm Sqn (Hamilton): title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Transmissions militaires)
705e Escadron des communications (Hamilton) [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; 705 Esc Comm (Hamilton) [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le nombre se place en exposant.
OBS: 705e Escadron des communications (Hamilton); 705 Esc Comm (Hamilton) : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.