English (Oil Drilling)
hammer drilling [correct]
CONT: ... hammer drilling combines the basic features of both rotary and cable-tool drilling (i.e., bit rotation and percussion).
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
forage au marteau perforateur [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir «marteau perforateur».