English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
hand seine net [correct]; hand seine [correct]; manual seine net [correct]; manual seine [correct]
CONT: Hand seine net. ... The smaller net is easier to handle, and it is ... suitable for use when a limited number of fish are to be harvested or when a cage is densely populated.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
senne à main [correct, nom féminin]