English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
mild disability [correct]; mild impairment [correct]; minor disability [correct]; minor impairment [correct]; minor handicap [à éviter]; mild handicap [à éviter]
CONT: Assured support for clients who show concrete evidence through a proper and detailed assessment of their employment potential that they are permanently unable to work, because of a severe handicap or multiple severe employment barriers (combination of serious barriers to employment, such as age, low education, poor health, inadequate skills, a moderate or minor disability, etc.).
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
déficience légère [correct, nom féminin]; déficience mineure [nom féminin]; handicap léger [à éviter, nom masculin]; handicap mineur [à éviter]