English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
moderate disability [correct]; moderate impairment [correct]; moderate handicap [à éviter]
CONT: Assured support for clients who show concrete evidence through a proper and detailed assessment of their employment potential that they are permanently unable to work, because of a severe handicap or multiple severe employment barriers (combination of serious barriers to employment, such as age, low education, poor health, inadequate skills, a moderate or minor disability, etc.).
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
déficience moyenne [correct, nom féminin]; handicap moyen [à éviter, nom masculin]