English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
multiply disabled [correct, adjectif]; multiple disabled [correct, adjectif]; multiple handicapped [à éviter, adjectif]; multiply handicapped [à éviter, adjectif]
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
polyhandicapé [correct, adjectif]; multihandicapé [correct, adjectif]; surhandicapé [à éviter, adjectif]
Spanish (Sociología de las personas con discapacidad)
con discapacidad múltiple [correct]