English (Health Institutions)
institution for persons with a physical disability [correct]; institution for persons with a physical impairment [correct]; institution for physically disabled persons [correct]; institution for the physically handicapped; institution for physically handicapped persons [à éviter]; institution for physically impaired persons [à éviter]; physically handicapped institution [à éviter]
French (Établissements de santé)
établissement pour handicapés physiques [nom masculin]
OBS: Source(s) : institution for the physically handicapped, établissement pour handicapés physiques : Glossaire du recensement de 1991 - version du 31 mars 1995.