English (Missiles and Rockets)
hard rock missile silo [correct]; hard rock silo [correct]
CONT: ... silo hardening involves building underground silos embedded in bed rock (hard rock silos).
French (Missiles et roquettes)
silo enclavé en roche dure [proposition, nom masculin]